Student Advisory Group 2019

Student Advisory Group (SAGE)

 Arturo Chavez-Gehrig
Arturo Chavez-Gehrig Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Baian Chen
Baian Chen Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Darla Earl
Darla Earl Civil and Environmental Engineering

 Nicholas Fritzinger-Pittman
Nicholas Fritzinger-Pittman Mechanical Engineering

 Michal Gala
Michal Gala Chemical Engineering

 Yiran He
Yiran He Materials Science and Engineering

 Pramoda Karnati
Pramoda Karnati Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Bruke Kifle
Bruke Kifle Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Christine Langston
Christine Langston Civil and Environmental Engineering

 Jennifer Madiedo
Jennifer Madiedo Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Gabriel Margolis
Gabriel Margolis Aeronautics and Astronautics

 Seeta Salgia Patel
Seeta Salgia Patel Materials Science and Engineering

 Srimayi Tenali
Srimayi Tenali Mechanical Engineering

 Judy Jiajing Wang
Judy Jiajing Wang Materials Science and Engineering

 Baula Xu
Baula Xu Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Rishabh Yadav
Rishabh Yadav Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Graduate Student Advisory Group (GradSAGE)

 Rami Abi Akl
Rami Abi Akl Mechanical Engineering

 Angi Acocella
Angi Acocella Civil and Environmental Engineering

 Giulio Alighieri
Giulio Alighieri Chemical Engineering

 Jacob Becraft
Jacob Becraft Biological Engineering

 Jessica Boles
Jessica Boles Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Zareen Choudhury
Zareen Choudhury Mechanical Engineering

 Claire Duvallet
Claire Duvallet Biological Engineering

 Paul Anthony Gabrys
Paul Anthony Gabrys Materials Science and Engineering

 Nikhilesh Ghanta
Nikhilesh Ghanta Computation for Design and Optimization

 German Hernandez
German Hernandez Mechanical Engineering

 Rachel Kurchin
Rachel Kurchin Materials Science and Engineering

 Benjamin Lienard
Benjamin Lienard Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Vamsi Mangena
Vamsi Mangena Harvard-MIT Program in Health Sciences and Tech­nology

 Dhanush Mariappan
Dhanush Mariappan Mechanical Engineering

 Jamey Mei
Jamey Mei Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Flora Xianglin Meng
Flora Xianglin Meng Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Laureen Meroueh
Laureen Meroueh Mechanical Engineering

 Lucio Maria Milanese
Lucio Maria Milanese Nuclear Science and Engineering

 Jonathan Miller
Jonathan Miller Integrated Design and Management

 Anthony Fratto Oyler
Anthony Fratto Oyler Technology and Policy Program

 Javier Andres Gotschlich Praus
Javier Andres Gotschlich Praus System Design and Management

 Elizabeth Qian
Elizabeth Qian Aeronautics and Astronautics

 Sandya Subramanian
Sandya Subramanian Harvard-MIT Program in Health Sciences and Tech­nology

 Harini Suresh
Harini Suresh Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 Parker Vascik
Parker Vascik Aeronautics and Astronautics

popupimg
content Link link